Leaksville Christian Church

Subtitle

Roll of Ministers Serving the Leaksville Christian Church


Conley Greer ............................. August, 1940 - Early Spring, 1941

Jesse Butler .............................. Spring, 1941- June 1, 1941 (Supply)
Sherriell Storey ......................... June 1, 1941 - September 15, 1941
James C. Preston ...................... September 15, 1941 - December 18, 1941 (Supply)
Conley Greer ............................. July 23, 1944 - April 7, 1946
Sherriell Storey ......................... April 14, 1946 - February 9, 1947
Marvin O. Brown ....................... July 6, 1947 - March 4, 1948
Charles W. Groover .................. June 1, 1948 - July 15, 1951
Everette Currier ........................ September 5, 1951 - September 4, 1955
Harold Rice ................................. December, 1955 -